Unproduced Scripts 2015

Best Day
Ana Soler

Home Fires Burning
Anders Vacklin

Gigantic
Alan Reitsch

24-Hour Doorman
Gregory Wolk

Death of a Role Model
Gregory Wolk

The Dead S.I.T.E.
Gregory Wolk

Dead Bloodline
Gregory Wolk

Loveband
Nicola Pedrozzi

Boomerang the Great
Ana R. Dominick

The Treasure Galleons
Tammy Gross

Grace
Lynda Lemberg
Jeffrey Allen Russel

Patchwork
Amanda …

Read more ...

Best Film 2015

Seven Lucky Gods
Jamil Dehlavi

If The Trees Could Talk
Michael Weinstein

A Ghost and the Boy [with a Box on his Head]
Heather Lynn

Ballet 422
Anna Rose Holmer
Ellen Bar

Wild in Blue
Robert Ferretti
Felix Lee
Mathew Berkowitz

The Algerian
Giovanni …

Read more ...

Best Director 2015

Seven Lucky Gods
Jamil Dehlavi

The Morning After
Shanra J. Kehl

Trafficker
Larry Smith

Redemption Trail
Britta Sjogren

Wild in Blue
Mathew Berkowitz

The Age of Reason
Andrew Schrader
Jordan Harris

Primrose Lane
Kathleen Davison

My Stuffed Granny
Effie Pappa

Inheritance (MANA)
Gabriel Fernandez

Jim
Rod McCall

The Amateur
Carlton Sugarman

Dead River
Jason …

Read more ...

Best Lead Actor 2015

Is This The Real World
Sean Keenan

One Eyed Girl
Mark Leonard Winter

Nocturne
Knickoy Robinson

Wild in Blue
Frank Cermak Jr.

Polarity
josh maynard

Love Is Now
Eamon Farren

Jim
Gabriel Chavira

How To Time Travel
Adam Balales

Read more ...

Best Lead Actress 2015

Is This The Real World
Susie Porter

Highway to Dhampus
Rachel Hurd-Wood

One Eyed Girl
Tilda Cobham-Hervey

Redemption Trail
Lily Rabe

Inheritance (MANA)
Cherie Gil

Nocturne
Mary Krohnert

M Cream
Ira Dubey

The Amateur
Carlotta Elektra Bosch

Read more ...

Talented New Director 2015

Code Oakland
Kelly Amis

My Bonnie
Hannah Quinn

Buskin’ Blues
Erin Derham

A Ghost and the Boy [with a Box on his Head]
Philip Blue

Effloresce
Kathleen Davison

Mia
Joseph McCarthy

Keep In Touch
Sam Kretchmar

Thanksgiving Dinner
Brian Seibert

How To Time Travel
Samuel Sheffield

Oh! My …

Read more ...

Best Feature Film 2015

The Preppie Connection
Travis Burgess
Joseph Castelo

Is This The Real World
Martin Mckenna

Highway to Dhampus
John de Blas Williams

One Eyed Girl
David Ngo
Nick Mathews

Trafficker
Larry Smith & Charles Salmon

Redemption Trail
Britta Sjogren

Nocturne
Saul Pincus

Primrose Lane
Anthony Dimino

Polarity
P.J. Jentsch

The Amateur
Carlton …

Read more ...

Jury Award 2015

The Magic Train
Joe Chang

My Bonnie
Hannah Quinn

Hyena’s Blood
Nicolas Caicoya

Cry For Help
Andrea Praxmarer

One Armed Man
Hallie Foote

Romance in NYC
Tristan Pope

Sanctuary of Collell
Millie Driver

Diwali Dream Garage
Johnny Pik

Inheritance (MANA)
Gabriel Fernandez

Times Like These
Lorena Gordon

SHADOWS – Saving …

Read more ...

Best Story 2015

A Tangled Web
JP Thomas
Ed Bird

Komatose
Andrew Johnston

Summer of Tom
David Lueza

Unplugging Aunt Vera
Angela Page

Dating Eliza
Peter Lydon

A Tale with Christ and Jesus
Ariel Barrios
Ihosvany Hernandez
Oldren Romero

The Lingerie Show
Beth Raymer

Mother’s Heart
Diego Barrios
Patricia Barrios
Renata Machado de …

Read more ...

Best Producer of a Feature Film 2015

The Preppie Connection
Adam Folk
Travis Burgess
Eric Shultz
Billy Raftery
Charles Bunting

The Morning After
Robert Shapiro
Shanra J. Kehl
Helen Vonderheide

Stones From The Desert
Bruno Jubin

The Algerian
Giovanni Zelko

One Eyed Girl
David Ngo

The Empty Classroom
Marcelo Cabrol
Gador Manzano
Lauren Conn

Trafficker
Larry Smith
Charles Salmon

Redemption …

Read more ...