Best Foreign Language Feature Film 2015

Hopscotch
Shomshuklla Das

The Chosen One
Cristian Comeaga

The Magic Train
Joe Chang

Teenkahon
Monalisa Mukherji

Young Couples
Marc Di Domenico

The Empty Classroom
Carlos Gaviria

Greed
Ferdinand Lapuz
Joel Lamangan
Harlene Bautista
Herminio Bautista
Jose Mari Abacan
Dennis Evangelista

The Intruder
Eva Eisenloeffel
Leontine Petit
Joost de Vries

WAX: We Are the …

Read more ...

Best Hair & Make-Up 2015

WAX: We Are the X
Vincenzo Cormaci
Simona Castaldi

Lost Cause
Christina Carducci

Baby Crazy
Sarah Sharp

Hiding Blame
Sarah Prevo

Keep In Touch
Nicole Elle

Short Supply
Katarzyna Gajda

Eye Level
Michael Rosner
Destiny Lind

Times Like These
Louise Valzanni

Cicada Moon
Edi Romero

Sophie
Jacque Piortowski

Read more ...

Best Soundtrack 2015

Soulies of Milgarden
Sam Cardon

Highway to Dhampus
Sam Cardon

Sweet and Sour Salsa
Gustavo Cuervo Rubio

Borderline
Giacomo Cella

Hiding Blame
Nick Jaina

My Stuffed Granny
Marton Kristof

Short Supply
Alfie Thomas
Teitur Arnason

Marie
Peter Hodges

The Second Room
Ensieh Maleki

Read more ...

Best Editing of a Short Film 2015

Valiant
Mariana Flores

Idyllwild
Alison Mao

The Soldier
Will Hanke

Four Tails
Nick Franco

The Last Night
Jeff Hurrell

Mother’s Heart
Diego Barrios

The Tree of Numbers
Angel Chacon

Lost Cause
Matthew Read

Schnitzel
Tal Keller

Short Supply
Richard Cox
Scott McCartney

Blind Date
Jonas Aaroe

A Gringo Honeymoon
“Choco” Gabriel De La Mora

Castor
Alon …

Read more ...

Best Producer of a Short Film 2015

The Secret Life of Balloons
Lauren Graham

The Visit
Ahmed Youssef

Hyena’s Blood
Nicolas Caicoya
Barbara Manfredini
Vincelee Rivera

Awkward Expressions of Love
Trilby Glover

Soulies of Milgarden
Allison Milgard
Kent Butterworth
Milt Vallas

The Escapist
Miranda Ballesteros

Four Tails
Georgia Slowe

The Last Night
David Strong
Wanda Lepionka

Three Shirts …

Read more ...

Best Original Screenplay of a Short Film 2015

Summer of Tom
David Lueza

Unplugging Aunt Vera
Angela Page

Carry On
Yatao Li

Border Trafficking
Nikola Reiner-Rautek
Peter Rautek

A Tale with Christ and Jesus
Ariel Barrios
Ihosvany Hernamdez
Oldren Romero

Theme Song Rebel
Gabriel Hulbert
Luke Patton

The Soldier
Jacques Strauss

Effloresce
Kathleen Davison

Stop and Frisk
Saki Khatana

The …

Read more ...

Best Foreign Language Documentary 2015

Bloody Good Headline
Shane Hogan

Uncle Tony, approved Three Fools and the Secret Service
Mina Mileva
Vesela Kazakova

National Dream
Jose Nacif

Little People Big Dreams
Chun Kit Mak

Burden of Peace
Annemiek Munneke
Bart Voorsluis

Football in the Valley
Roy Krispel

I …

Read more ...

Best Director of a Short Documentary 2015

My Pilot, more about Whale
Alexander Gratovsky
Nicole Gratovsky

Code Oakland
Kelly Amis

Jordanne
Zak Ravi

Demise of Sugar
Dana Plays

Plundering Tibet
Michael Buckley

Cacaro
Jacqueline Aboumrad

Bernice
Kristina Sorge

Cry For Help
Andrea Praxmarer

Indian Roots of Tibetan Buddhism
Benoy Krishen Behl

I Married My Family’s …

Read more ...

Best Short Documentary 2015

Code Oakland
Kelly Amis

Jordanne
Rik Green

Plundering Tibet
Petr Sevcik

Cacaro
Jacqueline Aboumrad

Bernice
Kristina Sorge

Football in the Valley
Roy Krispel

Cry For Help
Andrea Praxmarer

Indian Roots of Tibetan Buddhism
Syed Akbaruddin

Southern Fried Fencing
Jay Carter
Michele Kim Carter

Eye Level
Alisa Daglio

Powerful Medicine: Simply Magic
Mwita …

Read more ...

Best Director of a Feature Documentary 2015

Buskin’ Blues
Erin Derham

A Long List of Things
John Sanborn

Ballet 422
Jody Lee Lipes

National Dream
Olallo Rubio

Sweet and Sour Salsa
Gustavo Cuervo Rubio

As the Tree Under the Hurricane
Claudia Fischer

Little People Big Dreams
Chun Kit Mak

Burden of …

Read more ...