Best Editing of a Feature Film 2015

Komatose
Mark Boucher

The Chosen One
Mihai Codleanu

Seven Lucky Gods
Jamil Dehlavi

A Ghost and the Boy [with a Box on his Head]
Phillip Blue
Heather Lynn

The Algerian
Giovanni Zelko

The Empty Classroom
Felipe Gomez

Trafficker
Olly Stothert

Redemption Trail
Christopher Munch

The Age of …

Read more ...

Best Producer of a Feature Film 2015

The Preppie Connection
Adam Folk
Travis Burgess
Eric Shultz
Billy Raftery
Charles Bunting

The Morning After
Robert Shapiro
Shanra J. Kehl
Helen Vonderheide

Stones From The Desert
Bruno Jubin

The Algerian
Giovanni Zelko

One Eyed Girl
David Ngo

The Empty Classroom
Marcelo Cabrol
Gador Manzano
Lauren Conn

Trafficker
Larry Smith
Charles Salmon

Redemption …

Read more ...

Best Story 2015

A Tangled Web
JP Thomas
Ed Bird

Komatose
Andrew Johnston

Summer of Tom
David Lueza

Unplugging Aunt Vera
Angela Page

Dating Eliza
Peter Lydon

A Tale with Christ and Jesus
Ariel Barrios
Ihosvany Hernandez
Oldren Romero

The Lingerie Show
Beth Raymer

Mother’s Heart
Diego Barrios
Patricia Barrios
Renata Machado de …

Read more ...

Jury Award 2015

The Magic Train
Joe Chang

My Bonnie
Hannah Quinn

Hyena’s Blood
Nicolas Caicoya

Cry For Help
Andrea Praxmarer

One Armed Man
Hallie Foote

Romance in NYC
Tristan Pope

Sanctuary of Collell
Millie Driver

Diwali Dream Garage
Johnny Pik

Inheritance (MANA)
Gabriel Fernandez

Times Like These
Lorena Gordon

SHADOWS – Saving …

Read more ...

Best Feature Film 2015

The Preppie Connection
Travis Burgess
Joseph Castelo

Is This The Real World
Martin Mckenna

Highway to Dhampus
John de Blas Williams

One Eyed Girl
David Ngo
Nick Mathews

Trafficker
Larry Smith & Charles Salmon

Redemption Trail
Britta Sjogren

Nocturne
Saul Pincus

Primrose Lane
Anthony Dimino

Polarity
P.J. Jentsch

The Amateur
Carlton …

Read more ...

Talented New Director 2015

Code Oakland
Kelly Amis

My Bonnie
Hannah Quinn

Buskin’ Blues
Erin Derham

A Ghost and the Boy [with a Box on his Head]
Philip Blue

Effloresce
Kathleen Davison

Mia
Joseph McCarthy

Keep In Touch
Sam Kretchmar

Thanksgiving Dinner
Brian Seibert

How To Time Travel
Samuel Sheffield

Oh! My …

Read more ...

Best Supporting Actress 2015

Stones From The Desert
Helena de Miguel

Mia
Mia McCarthy

Polarity
Katie Cross

Keep In Touch
Ashley Gerasimovich

Inheritance (MANA)
Fides Cuyugan-Asensio

Love Is Now
Anna Torv

The Firefly
Olga Segura

Henry Toy
Emily Chang

The Amateur
Jeannetta Arnette

How To Time Travel
Sarah Wickham

Read more ...

Best Supporting Actor 2015

Seven Lucky Gods
Christopher Villiers

Is This The Real World
Greg Stone

Stones From The Desert
Ahmed Ali

Trafficker
Jonathan Raggett

Domino Falling
Alexander DiPersia

Primrose Lane
Marcello Dimino

Polarity
Dustin Rickett

Keep In Touch
Adam David Thompson

Henry Toy
Piper Major

Read more ...

Best Lead Actor in a Foreign Language Film 2015

From Seoul to Jakarta
Roman D Man

The Kids from the Marx and Engels Street
Momcilo Otasevic

The Intruder
Nasrdin Dchar

The Break-in
Lukas Loughran

When the Sun Falls
Masayuki Deai

The Sentimentalists
Dimitris Lalos

Adrenaline
Aarón Balderi

Jaya
Jaihind Kumar

Trio
Deok Keun Jeong

Gemini
Mon Confiado

B-Flat
Deepak Dhadwal

A …

Read more ...

Best Director of a Foreign Language Feature Film 2015

Hopscotch
Shomshuklla Das

The Chosen One
Cristian Comeaga

The Magic Train
Joe Chang

Teenkahon
Monalisa Mukherji

Young Couples
Marc Di Domenico

The Empty Classroom
Carlos Gaviria

Greed
Ferdinand Lapuz
Joel Lamangan
Harlene Bautista
Herminio Bautista
Jose Mari Abacan
Dennis Evangelista

The Intruder
Eva Eisenloeffel
Leontine Petit
Joost de Vries

WAX: We Are the …

Read more ...