Madrid & Madrid Asia 2018 Full Winners List

#gallery-1 {
margin: auto;
}
#gallery-1 .gallery-item {
float: left;
margin-top: 10px;
text-align: center;
width: 12%;
}
#gallery-1 img {
border: 2px solid #cfcfcf;
}
#gallery-1 .gallery-caption {
margin-left: 0;
}
/* see gallery_shortcode() in wp-includes/media.php */

Unproduced Script Awards

Cleto
Randy Zuniga

Kilgore Crude
Scott Simpson

Nine Bullets in Paris
Hugh …

Read more ...

Unproduced Scripts 2015

Best Day
Ana Soler

Home Fires Burning
Anders Vacklin

Gigantic
Alan Reitsch

24-Hour Doorman
Gregory Wolk

Death of a Role Model
Gregory Wolk

The Dead S.I.T.E.
Gregory Wolk

Dead Bloodline
Gregory Wolk

Loveband
Nicola Pedrozzi

Boomerang the Great
Ana R. Dominick

The Treasure Galleons
Tammy Gross

Grace
Lynda Lemberg
Jeffrey Allen Russel

Patchwork
Amanda …

Read more ...

Best Film 2015

Seven Lucky Gods
Jamil Dehlavi

If The Trees Could Talk
Michael Weinstein

A Ghost and the Boy [with a Box on his Head]
Heather Lynn

Ballet 422
Anna Rose Holmer
Ellen Bar

Wild in Blue
Robert Ferretti
Felix Lee
Mathew Berkowitz

The Algerian
Giovanni …

Read more ...

Best Director 2015

Seven Lucky Gods
Jamil Dehlavi

The Morning After
Shanra J. Kehl

Trafficker
Larry Smith

Redemption Trail
Britta Sjogren

Wild in Blue
Mathew Berkowitz

The Age of Reason
Andrew Schrader
Jordan Harris

Primrose Lane
Kathleen Davison

My Stuffed Granny
Effie Pappa

Inheritance (MANA)
Gabriel Fernandez

Jim
Rod McCall

The Amateur
Carlton Sugarman

Dead River
Jason …

Read more ...

Best Lead Actor 2015

Is This The Real World
Sean Keenan

One Eyed Girl
Mark Leonard Winter

Nocturne
Knickoy Robinson

Wild in Blue
Frank Cermak Jr.

Polarity
josh maynard

Love Is Now
Eamon Farren

Jim
Gabriel Chavira

How To Time Travel
Adam Balales

Read more ...

Best Lead Actress 2015

Is This The Real World
Susie Porter

Highway to Dhampus
Rachel Hurd-Wood

One Eyed Girl
Tilda Cobham-Hervey

Redemption Trail
Lily Rabe

Inheritance (MANA)
Cherie Gil

Nocturne
Mary Krohnert

M Cream
Ira Dubey

The Amateur
Carlotta Elektra Bosch

Read more ...

Best Producer of a Feature Film 2015

The Preppie Connection
Adam Folk
Travis Burgess
Eric Shultz
Billy Raftery
Charles Bunting

The Morning After
Robert Shapiro
Shanra J. Kehl
Helen Vonderheide

Stones From The Desert
Bruno Jubin

The Algerian
Giovanni Zelko

One Eyed Girl
David Ngo

The Empty Classroom
Marcelo Cabrol
Gador Manzano
Lauren Conn

Trafficker
Larry Smith
Charles Salmon

Redemption …

Read more ...

Best Editing of a Feature Film 2015

Komatose
Mark Boucher

The Chosen One
Mihai Codleanu

Seven Lucky Gods
Jamil Dehlavi

A Ghost and the Boy [with a Box on his Head]
Phillip Blue
Heather Lynn

The Algerian
Giovanni Zelko

The Empty Classroom
Felipe Gomez

Trafficker
Olly Stothert

Redemption Trail
Christopher Munch

The Age of …

Read more ...

Best Original Screenplay of a Feature Film 2015

A Tangled Web
JP Thomas
Ed Bird

The Morning After
Shanra J. Kehl

Highway to Dhampus
Rick McFarland

Wild in Blue
Matthew Berkowitz

Trafficker
Larry Smith

Redemption Trail
Britta Sjogren

The Age of Reason
Andrew Schrader
Jordan Harris

Primrose Lane
Kathleen Davison

iWitness
Steve Rainbow

Dog Men
Mirko Bischofberger
Dario Bischofberger

Read more ...